Best of Show – Fred Gonzalez – Zebra

Woody Award – Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub

People’s Choice:

  • 1st– Bob Rouse – Whitetail Fawn
  • 2nd– Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub
  • 3rd– Glenn Miller – Baboon

Cabelas Choice Award – Barry Kehr – Pronghorn

Cabelas Manager’s Choice – Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub

WASCO Award – Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub

Polytranspar Award – Sarah Rouse – Alligator

Research Mannikins Awards:
Master – Fred Gonzalez – Zebra

Professional – Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub

Tohickon Glass Eyes Award – Jason Krause – Coyote

Lehigh Valley SCI Award – Jason Krause – Black Bear

PGC Judges Choice Award – Jason Krause – Coyote

Hughes Forms Best Lifesize Bear – Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub

Saucony Creek Ducks Unlimited Award – John Helm – Woodduck

Noonkester Freeze Dry Award – Keith Flicker – Turkey

PA Fish & Boat Commission Award – Scott Winkler – Rainbow Trout

Schuylkill County Trout Unlimited Chapters Choice – Toby Betzer – Brook Trout

Eberly’s Bugworks Small Mammal Choice Award – Glenn Miller – Baboon

Representative Jim Cox Choice Award – Matt Harris – Greenwing Teal

Walnut Creek Hardwoods Awards:

  • Amateur – Scott Winkler – Brown Trout
  • Master – Barry Kehr – Pronghorn

Wildlife Woodworks Awards:

  • Best Jr. Amateur – Emily Rouse – Gila Monster
  • Best Amateur – Scott Winkler – Rainbow Trout

Pre-Registration Winner – Andrew Hawkins

Amateur Small Gamehead
Honorable Mention – Matt Harris – Raccoon

Amateur Photography
Best of Category – Jason Confer – Whitetail
Blue – Jason Confer – Bee

Professional Whitetail Deerhead
Best of Category – Mark Lutz
Blue – Kevin Yeager
Red –

  • Jeremiah Reddinger
  • John Helm
  • Justin Clemmer

Yellow –

  • Rob Celuck
  • Barry Shertzer
  • Daniel O’Donnell
  • John Gehres

Honorable Mention – Cameron Ream

Professional Large Lifesize Mammals
Best of Category – Jen Reddinger – Black Bear
Red – Jan Masiar – Black Bear

Professional Large Gamehead
Yellow – Andrew Hawkins – Antelope
Honorable Mention – Andrew Hawkins – Black Bear
John Gehres – Black Bear

Professional Small Lifesize Mammals
Best of Category – Bob Hutchinson – Black Bear Cub
Blue –

  • Jason Krause – Coyote
  • Bob Rouse – Whitetail Fawn
  • Jason Krause – Bobcat

Red –

  • Cameron Ream – Gray Squirrel
  • Glenn Miller – Baboon
  • Jason Krause – Bobcat

Professional Small Gamehead
Red –

  • Jan Masiar – Coyote

Yellow –

  • Daniel O’Donnell – Red Fox
  • Honorable Mention – Cameron Ream – Raccoon

Youth Participation
Aiden Platt – Bullfrog
Logan Rollman – Bullfrog
Malakai Krause – Snake

Jr. Amateur Small Gamehead
Red – Luke Confer – Coyote

Jr. Amateur Reptile & Amphibian Repro
Best of Category – Emily Rouse – Gila Monster
Red – Kolby Rollman – Coral Snake

Amateur Whitetail Deerhead
Red – Jason Confer

Amateur Reptile & Amphibian Repro
Best of Category – Sarah Rouse – Alligator

Amateur Fish Skin Cold Water 360
Best of Category – Scott Winkler – Rainbow Trout
Blue – Scott Winkler – Brown Trout
Scott Winkler – Palomino Trout

Amateur Fish Skin Cold Water 1-Sided
Red – Jason Confer – Rainbow Trout

Amateur Waterfowl
Best of Category – Chad Horst – Ringneck Duck
Yellow – Matt Harris – Greenwing Teal
Russell Clay – Shoveler Drake
Honorable Mention – Russell Clay – Widgeon Drake

Amateur Bird
Yellow – Russell Clay – Pheasant

Amateur Small Lifesize Mammal
Honorable Mention – Matt Harris – Bobcat

Professional Waterfowl
Best of Category – John Helm – Woodduck
Red –

  • Keith Flicker – Bufflehead Drake

Yellow –

  • Martin Homan – Mallard Hen
  • Keith Flicker – Black Duck Drake
  • John Helm – Eider

Honorable Mention –

Martin Homan (2) Mallard Drakes
Cameron Ream – Woodduck
Andrew Hawkins – Mallard Hen

Professional Turkey
Best of Category – Keith Flicker
Red – Cameron Ream

Professional Bird
Yellow –

  • Andrew Hawkins – Pheasant
  • Daniel O’Donnell – Ruffed Grouse

Professional Fish Skin Cold Water 360
Honorable Mention – Cameron Ream – Tiger Trout

Professional Fish Skin Warm Water 360
Honorable Mention – Cameron Ream – Smallmouth Bass

Professional Fish Skin Cold Water 1-Sided
Red – Toby Betzer – Rainbow Trout
Yellow – Toby Betzer – Brook Trout

Professional Fish Reproduction
Best of Category – Andrew Hawkins – Bluegill
Jason Krause – Bull Frog
Professional Habitat
Blue – Cameron Ream
Red –

  • Martin Homan
  • John Helm (2)

Master Small Lifesize Mammal
Yellow – Fred Gonzalez – Bobcat

Master Large Gamehead
Best of Category – Fred Gonzalez – Zebra
Red –

  • Jason Krause – Black Bear
  • Barry Kehr – Antelope

Yellow –

  • Jeremiah Reddinger – Black Bear

Master Bird
Best of Category – Jason Krause – Pheasant