Judges Best of Show – Chris Horne – Boar

People’s Choice Awards:

1st – Lester Weaver – Mountain Lion

2nd – Justin Corle – Black Bear

3rd – Chris Horne – Red Golden Pheasant

 

WASCO Award – Chris Henzi – Whitetail

Polytranspar Award – Randy Osman – Blue Marlin

Delta Waterfowl Award Best Group – Dave Houser – Greenwing Teals

Delta Waterfowl Award Best Duck – Dave Houser – Wood Duck

Research Mannikins Award – Vince Spellane – Whitetail

Tohickon Glass Eyes Award – Dave Houser – Wood Duck

Rep. Jim Cox Award – Chris Horne – Boar

PA Trappers Award – Jason Krause – Gray Fox

PA Game Commission Award – Dave Houser – Wood Duck

PA Fish Commission Award – Randy Osman – Blue Marlin

QDMA Highest Scoring Whitetail Award – Vince Spellane

Eberly’s Bugworks Award – Jason Krause – Gray Fox

Pro-1 Award – Chris Horne – Boar

Lehigh Valley SCI Gift Certificate:

Jeremiah Reddinger

Jason Krause

 

Pre-Registration Winner – Clair Weaver

Professional Reptile & Amphibian (Skin)

Blue – Best of Category – Jason Krause – Rattlesnake

Red – John Martinelli – Rattlesnake

 

Professional Habitat

Blue – Ed Buck; John Helm

Red – Richard Nagle

 

Master Whitetail

Blue – Best of Category – Vince Spellane

Blue – Chris Horne

 

Master Large Lifesize Mammal

Blue – Best of Category – Jason Krause – Black Bear

Red – Glenn Miller – Black Bear

 

Master Small Lifesize Mammal

Blue – Best of Category – Rod Connelly – Gray Squirrel

Yellow – Rod Connelly – Albino Squirrel

 

Master Waterfowl

Blue – Best of Category – Dave Houser – Woodduck

Blue –

Dave Houser – Greenwing Teal Drake

Dave Houser – Greenwing Teal Hen

 

Red – Scott Lengel – Woodduck

 

Master Bird

Blue – Best of Category – Chris Horne – Red Golden Pheasant

 

Master Large Misc. Gamehead

Blue – Best of Category – Chris Horne – Boar

 

Master Habitat

Blue – Vince Spellane

Youth Participation

Kolby Rollman – Bull Frog

 

Amateur Whitetail Deer Heads

Blue – Best of Category – Chris Henzi

Red –

Sarah Rouse

Eric Yoder

 

 

Amateur Waterfowl

Red – Jeff Beshore – Mallard

 

Amateur Small Lifesize Mammal

Blue – Best of Category – Jen Reddinger – Coyote

Blue – Tina Kint – Raccoon

 

Amateur Large Lifesize Mammal

Red – Jonathon Corle – Black Bear

 

Amateur Large Lifesize Gamehead

Yellow – Cheryl Horner – Elk

 

Professional Whitetail Deer Heads

Blue – Best of Category – Shane Corle

Blue – William Ward

Red –

Mark Lutz

Clair Weaver

Jason Martin

Barry Shertzer

Toby Betzer

Jason Krause

Mike Wertz

John Helm (2)

Lane Sutherly

Richard Nagle

 

Yellow

John Gehres

Tim Barnes

 

 

Professional Waterfowl

Blue – Best of Category – Tim Mirable – Eider

Blue – Kevin Eckert – Mandarin

Red –

Marty Homan – Mandarin

Ed Buck – Cinnamon Teal

Keith Flicker – Mandarin

Nelson Weiler – Mallard Drake

Professional Waterfowl

Blue – Best of Category – Tim Mirable – Eider

Blue – Kevin Eckert – Mandarin

Red –

Marty Homan – Mandarin

Ed Buck – Cinnamon Teal

Keith Flicker – Mandarin

Nelson Weiler – Mallard Drake

 

 

Professional Turkey

Blue – Best of Category – Clair Weaver

Blue –

Jason Martin

Keith Flicker

 

Red – Marty Homan

 

Professional Bird

Blue – Best of Category – Mike Olszanowski – Grouse

Blue – Toby Betzer – Pheasant

 

Professional Small Lifesize Mammal

Blue – Best of Category – Jason Krause – Gray Fox

Red –

Bob Rouse – Muskrat

Jeremiah Reddinger – Coyote

Cathy Popp – Raccoon

Tim Barnes – Raccoon

 

Yellow –

Ralph Kint – Red Fox

Nathan Heindel – Red Fox

 

 

Professional Small Misc. Gamehead

Blue – Best of Category – Jason Krause – Raccoon

Yellow – John Gehres – Coyote

Professional Large Lifesize Mammal

Blue – Best of Category – Jeremiah Reddinger – Black Bear

Red –

Lester Weaver – Mountain Lion

Bridget Ward – Black Bear

 

 

Professional Large Misc. Gamehead

Blue – Best of Category – Jeremiah Reddinger – Mule Deer

Red –

Clair Weaver – Black Bear

Barry Shertzer – Antelope

 

 

Professional Fish Skin CW – 360

Red – Mike Wertz – Trout

Yellow – Toby Betzer – Rainbow Trout

 

Professional Fish Skin WW

Red – Bertram Bealer – Pumpkinseed Sunfish

 

Professional Fish Reproduction

Blue – Best of Category – Randy Osman – Blue Marlin

Red – Bob Rouse – Walleye